Educational Foundation Scholarship Recipients
2024
Joseph Gallo
Gabriel Gomez
Nicolas Mascaro, Eaton - Bussmann Division.
Kennedy Walton, All Current Electrical Sales.
Grayson Weikel, Swartley Brothers Engineers, Inc.
Ellen Barag Women in Engineering Scholarship: Elise Olmstead
2023
Tara A. Bogansky, Graybar Electric.
Allison H. Gay, Jacobs Engineering
Jordan Kanze, Marvin E Kanze Inc
2022
Ryan A. Bates, PECO
Danae L. Luecke, Synergy Electrical Sales, Inc.
Brandon C. Rudalavage
Rocco G. Santomieri, IV, Oliver Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical
Ellen Barag Women in Engineering Scholarship: Gianna LaRosa
2021
Allison Barusevicius, H.B. Electric Services, Inc.
Anne V. Clark, Hubbell Wiring Device - Kellems
Michael Judge, Rumsey Electric Company
Mackenzie L. Reynolds, Brendan Stanton, Inc dba BSI Electrical Contractors
Ellen Barag Women in Engineering Scholarship: Reese P. Lienau
2020
Megan Dion, Independence Electric
Pamela Li, Jacobs Engineering
Marissa Rybak, Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
Ethan Stilley, eSite Systems, LLC
2019
Henry Barusevicius III, H B Electric Service
Ryan Marshall, Charles B. Gans Plumbing, Heating & Cooling
Giavanna Murgia, Rumsey Electric
Jenna L. Price, Swartley Brothers Engineers
Aaron M. Tupper, Schneider Electric
2018
Anthony Bartsch, Electric Man, LLC
Tara Bender, Rumsey Electric Company
Bradley Melvin, Rumsey Electric Company
Thomas Serafino, Omni Cable
2017
Nicholas Cooper, Gary M. Cooper, Guy M. Cooper Mechanical Contractors
David V. Gerace, Concord Engineering
Caroline M. Oliver, Oliver Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical
Vittoria R. Rybak, Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
2016
Elizabeth L. Bauman, Colonial Electric Supply
Ryan M. Graham, DVL Group
Brynn A. Hellberg, Omni Electrical Systems, Inc.
Joshua Maldonado, Ray Litwin's HVAC
2015
Zachary Connors, Diversified Lighting Associates
Elizabeth Morris, Royal Electric Supply Company
Katrina Murgia, Rumsey Electric Company
Catharine Tarquinio, Billows Electric Supply
2014
Colleen M. McGovern, Leviton Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Patrice M. Mulhern, Mulhern Electric Company
Megan N. Rybak, Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
Lauren E. Tupper, Schneider Electric
2013
Zachary Boulden, Boulden's One Hour Htg. and A/C
Shaun Henry, Carr & Duff, Inc.
John Schneider, Diversified Lighting Associates
Ashley Walter, Clear Channel Outdoor
2012
Kristina Kaldon, Broad Run Consultants Ltd.
Brian Pedlow, Colonial Electric Supply
James Petka, United Electric Supply
Sarah Walker, Locust Electric Sales
2011
Kaitlyn Grando, Scott A. Martin Services
Emma Lagan, Colonial Electric Supply
Vincensa Mucaj, David Brandolph Electric Company
Brian Pinder, C & C Heating & Air Conditioning
2010
Kelly Barnes, Rumsey Electric Company
Robert Cermignano, Bob Cermignano Air Conditioning & Heating
Krista Higgins, Charles A. Higgins & Sons
Julia Quindlen, Four D Company
2009
Brooke Collier, Diversified Lighting Associates
Joshua Cooperstein, WESCO Distribution
Eric Spioch, Joseph E. Biben Sales
Naomy Valentin-Cromartie, Franklin Electric Co.
2008
Meghan Lane, Brazill Brothers & Associates
Lauren Quintrell, McGuire Electrical Contracting
Marissa Weber, All Current Electrical Sales
Christopher Yaracs, Rumsey Electric Co.
2007
Jeffrey Brown, Source Lighting
Derek Holliday, Rumsey Electric Company
Lauren O’Donnell, Vasoli Electric
Stephen Van Wert, Middle Department Inspection Agency
2006
Jenifer McKernan, Mack Service Group
Megan Fitch, Bureau Veritas, Atlantic Inland Inspections, Inc.
Laura Cermignano, Bob Cermignano Air Conditioning and Htg.
Scott Acornley, Jr., Rumsey Electric Co.
2005
Robert Gebhardt, Jr., Village Electrician
Michael Giaccio, Billows Electric (Technical Scholarship for Electrician)
Adam Shelly, Shelly Electric
Susanna Thomforde-Garner, Lee Garner Electric
2004
John Condi, Jr., Harry F. Ortlip
Nicole DeFuria, O’Brien Htg. & Cooling
Evan Keller, Franklin Electric
2003
Kathryn Brooks, H.B. Frazer (Technical Scholarship for Engineering)
Matthew Jurkiewicz, Square D/Schneider Electric
Margaret Lozinak, George A. Lozinak, Inc.
Christopher Pasquale, Rumsey Electric
2002
Candice Harris, Harris Fuels
Robert Gebhart, The Village Electrician
Craig Hirneisen, Colonial Electric Supply
Michael Rafferty, Southwire
2001
Michael Glave, Cooper Electric Supply Co.
Sean McLaughlin, Rumsey Electric
Laura Mento, Okonite Cable
Jennifer Shuman, Square D Company
2000
Holly Ciocci, Hoffman Enclosures
Ronald Fougeray, Colonial Electric Supply
Moira McGoldrick, McGoldrick Electric
Amy Transue, Joseph E. Biben Sales Corp.
1999
Anthony Fitzpatrick, Omni Cable
Sarah Wright, Fishbach & Moore
Thomas Glave, Kunz-Powell Associates
Daniel Trotter, Franklin Electric
1998
Jennifer Halligan, Halligan & Sons
Anastasia Meinzer, Bill Gillespie Electric
Kelly Melcher, Denney Electric Supply
1997
Vincent Cereste, Jr., Rumsey Electric
Scott Meyers, C&C Heating & Air Conditioning
Amanda Strzelec, Cutler Hammer/Eaton
1996
Abigail Frater, Doylestown Electric Supply
Michael Lepouski, Mohawk Electric
Susan Pologruto, Willard Electric
Andrew Thress, 3M Company
1995
Patricia Doerr, The Okonite Company
Amy Henry, Cusick Electrical Sales,Inc.
Justin Panzarella, Repmaster
Jeffrey Pypcznski, Rumsey Electric
Claudia Vick, Barney Roth Co.